enverehanenverehan MemberComments: Received thanks: 0 Member since: June 2019

Hello Everyone!

I just installed Shopware 6 on my server. My all steps is same with the shopware installation guide. However, I have a mistake that I do not understand as follows. What should I do?

Answers

  • Moritz NaczenskiMoritz Naczenski AdministratorsComments: 9369 Received thanks: 2822 Member since: September 2013

    You should check the domain entry in the sales_channel_domain database table. It needs to be identical with the one in the error message.

  • charlotteeecharlotteee MemberComments: 5 Received thanks: 0 Member since: July 2019

    You should check the domain entry in the sales_channel_domain database table. It needs to be identical with the one in the error message.

     

    Sorry but I'm very new to shopware, how to check the domain entry? I didn't config any database table yet

  • Moritz NaczenskiMoritz Naczenski AdministratorsComments: 9369 Received thanks: 2822 Member since: September 2013

    Since your post states that you already have installed shopware 6, there should be a database linked to it. How did you install it in the first place?

     

  • charlotteeecharlotteee MemberComments: 5 Received thanks: 0 Member since: July 2019

    Since your post states that you already have installed shopware 6, there should be a database linked to it. How did you install it in the first place?

    I followed the instructions, clone the git and ran the commands on the installation for MAC OS

  • charlotteeecharlotteee MemberComments: 5 Received thanks: 0 Member since: July 2019

    I've solved the issue by updating my npm to the newest version (6.9.0) and running ./psh.phar install again. Terminal will show that your installation is completed until then everything can function normally.

  • ronin030ronin030 MemberComments: 3 Received thanks: 0 Member since: November 2012

    you have to add your domain to your sales channel in administration - sales channels

Sign In or Register to comment.