davit_sargsyandavit_sargsyan MemberComments: 71 Received thanks: 0 Member since: June 2018

I am exporting and importing products using the default profiles in 6.2. Before 6.2 sales_channel ID was being exported alongside the product. However after the 6.2 update now the sales channel id is exported as an empty column, and even if you fill an id in the column, the id is not imported with the product. The product does not get an id and therefore is not visible in the storefront.

Answers

  • Moritz NaczenskiMoritz Naczenski AdministratorsComments: 9369 Received thanks: 2822 Member since: September 2013

    Is the mapping still correct in the profile? Just duplicate the default profile and check  the mapping.

  • davit_sargsyandavit_sargsyan MemberComments: 71 Received thanks: 0 Member since: June 2018

    yes the maping is correct, it is the visibilities.all. I duplicated the profile, created a new one with all of the 3 visibility fields but none of them returns a value during export work during export. I am sure that they were working before the 6.2 update. @Moritz Naczenski‍ do you experience the same on your side or it is just me?

  • fmefme MemberComments: 1 Received thanks: 0 edited June 12 Member since: June 12

    Is there anything new on this problem? I either can't import or export the visibilities in the sales channels (Shopware 6.2).

  • davit_sargsyandavit_sargsyan MemberComments: 71 Received thanks: 0 Member since: June 2018

    This is a Shopware 6.2 bug. Sales channel IDs are neither exported nor imported.

  • klickparkklickpark MemberComments: 4 Received thanks: 0 edited June 17 Member since: October 2017

    I can confirm that this issue still exists like described in version 6.2.1.

    I think this issue has priority.
    Because if the sales_channel is not set manually afterwards, the product will not be displayed in the shop frontend.

    Crosslink to the issuetracker ticket: https://issues.shopware.com/issues/NEXT-8646

  • LichtmarketingLichtmarketing MemberComments: 10 Received thanks: 0 edited June 26 Member since: September 2014

    Hi: we can confirm that this is a 6.2.1 problem.we cannot import visibility nor export but in the first 6.1 versions it worked but now there seems to be a bug. A quick solution would be much appreciated: otherwise we would have to add visibility manually for 500 products.

  • ApfelApfel MemberComments: 7 Received thanks: 1 Member since: June 25

    i am also in urgent need of a solution, the bug still exists in v6.2.3 ...Or is there another solution?

  • davit_sargsyandavit_sargsyan MemberComments: 71 Received thanks: 0 Member since: June 2018

    @Apfel‍ in our case we did it manually.

Sign In or Register to comment.